Privacy Policy

At Living Ayurveda we respect the importance of privacy to our Customers. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website (www.livingayurveda.com.au) or directly from you as well as how you can make changes to that information.
 
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions. 
  
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
  

The Information We Collect


Living Ayurveda collects personal information about you which we only ever intend to use to provide you with the best possible customer service, and in our own marketing activities. We do not trade or sell this information to any third parties.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information


We collect and use your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address for our purposes of contacting and communicating with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.
We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your information is secure at all times.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including providing our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Partners, Links and Advertisers

This privacy policy relates only to this site (livingayurveda.com.au).  If you visit other sites that may be linked to, or advertised on ours then we suggest that you review their privacy policies as we are not responsible for these sites.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. The most up-to-date policy will always be available here.

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Email: info@livingayurveda.com.au
 
Last update: 20th November 2015